Nietzsche's

Address: 248 Allen St

Website: nietzsches.com

Performances

Thu, Jul 268-8:15 pmSunny & the Moonbird Perform: Tighten Up(Opening Ceremonies)
Thu, Jul 268-11:30 pmBlessing (tabling)(Opening Ceremonies)
Thu, Jul 268:15-8:45 pmLa Marimba (front)(Opening Ceremonies)
Thu, Jul 268:45-9:15 pmKelly Valuchi (Opening Ceremonies)
Thu, Jul 269:15-9:45 pmKerry Fey (front)(Opening Ceremonies)
Thu, Jul 269:45-10:15 pmVenus II Creature (Opening Ceremonies)
Thu, Jul 2610:15-10:45 pmGreen schwinn (front)(Opening Ceremonies)
Thu, Jul 2610:45-11:15 pmthe Transindental Karmacist(Opening Ceremonies)
Thu, Jul 2611:15-11:45 pmHooked on Casiophonics (front)(Opening Ceremonies)
Thu, Jul 2611:45 pm-12:45 amDarsombra(Opening Ceremonies)
Fri, Jul 2710:15-11 pmMimi Loco and the Drama Queens(Friday Four-banger (Infringement Rock Showcase))
Fri, Jul 2711:15 pm-midnightThe Good Neighbors (Friday Four-banger (Infringement Rock Showcase))
Fri, Jul 2712:15-1 amTHIS(Friday Four-banger (Infringement Rock Showcase))
Fri, Jul 271:15-2 amIsh Kabbible(Friday Four-banger (Infringement Rock Showcase))
Sat, Jul 289-9:45 pmQPT (Quaker Power Trio)(Supersonic Saturday )
Sat, Jul 2810:15-11 pmCuriosity's End(Supersonic Saturday )
Sat, Jul 2811-11:30 pmMatthew Edwards (front)(Supersonic Saturday )
Sat, Jul 2811:30 pm-12:15 amUs, Today(Supersonic Saturday )
Sat, Jul 2812:15-12:45 amNew Cunts on the Block (front)(Supersonic Saturday )
Sat, Jul 2812:45-1:45 amTina Panic Noise(Supersonic Saturday )
Sun, Jul 295-5:45 pmtenderbastard
Mon, Jul 305:30-7:30 pmCurtis Lovell
Mon, Jul 308-9 pmKevin Bloom
Mon, Jul 309 pm-1 amOpen Mic
Tue, Jul 3110 pm-midnightStrip Club
Tue, Jul 31midnight-1 amBrolesque!
Wed, Aug 018-9 pmTom Robert (front)
Wed, Aug 019-10 pmMike & Kathy (front)
Wed, Aug 0110-11 pmrussianhands and romanfingers (front)
Wed, Aug 0111 pm-midnightChris Abbey (front)
Thu, Aug 028-8:30 pmFragranceandJuan Cosmic Energy(Soul For Your Hole)
Thu, Aug 028:30-9 pmEricaoke(Soul For Your Hole)
Thu, Aug 029-9:30 pmDJ Flow Ekim(Soul For Your Hole)
Thu, Aug 029:30-10 pmDIVERZE.(Soul For Your Hole)
Thu, Aug 0210-11 pm4 B-LO (Soul For Your Hole)
Fri, Aug 0310:15-11 pmNik & The Alternating Currents(The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 1)
Fri, Aug 0311-11:30 pmMy Rap Name is Alex (front)(The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 1)
Fri, Aug 0311:30 pm-12:15 amJumpship(The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 1)
Fri, Aug 0312:15-12:45 amJen Whitmore (front)(The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 1)
Fri, Aug 0312:45-1:30 amSpace Jam Orchestra(The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 1)
Sat, Aug 044-7 pmCar Stories (starting point out front)
Sat, Aug 0410-10:30 pmDEBOUCH(The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 2)
Sat, Aug 0410:30-11 pmRingo & Zeke (front)(The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 2)
Sat, Aug 0411 pm-midnightGlitch Video Game Band(The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 2)
Sat, Aug 04midnight-12:30 amThe Left Hand of Darkness (front)(The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 2)
Sat, Aug 0412:30-1:30 amSentinel 6(The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 2)
Sun, Aug 054-7 pmCar Stories (starting point out front)
Sun, Aug 058-8:30 pmJoe Goretti-Intergalactic Beat Station(Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)
Sun, Aug 058-11:30 pmBlessing (tabling)(Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)
Sun, Aug 058:30-9 pmLaura Lonski (front)(Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)
Sun, Aug 059-9:30 pmBison Numbers(Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)
Sun, Aug 059:30-10 pmJules Cut Loose (front)(Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)
Sun, Aug 0510-10:30 pmZoochie(Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)
Sun, Aug 0510:30-11 pmSarah Golley (front)(Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)
Sun, Aug 0511-11:30 pmLittle cake(Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)