Daily calendar

Thursday, July 26

Performances:
noon-7 pmOpen BuskingAllentown Music (BYOBand, out front)
noon-5 pmOpen BuskingAntique Man (out front)
noon-2 pmOpen BuskingGrindhaus (acoustic, out front)
noon-3 pmOpen BuskingSweetness 7 (patio, acoustic)
3-4 pmTumultum and Suono LiberoKarpeles Manuscript Museum North Street
4-5 pmEli the HawkBreadhive
5-6 pmThe Left Hand of DarknessAntique Man (helmet amp, storefront busking)
5-6 pmKnock Knock...Jesus Calling -Confessions of a Lesbian ex-Jehovah's WitnessRustbelt Books
6:30-7:30 pmBrass Pro and the Waterfront RevivalistNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (lead rehearsal)(part of Opening Day Pre-Parade Congregation Station)
6:30-7:30 pmOpen BuskingNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (BYOParade)(part of Opening Day Pre-Parade Congregation Station)
7-8 pmPick up Poetry SlamsRudeboyz Artworks
7-9 pmSpot on @ Spot Coffee Open MicSpot Coffee - Delaware/Downtown
7-7:30 pmMake Believe: Mr. RogersThe Tabernacle
7:30-7:45 pmBrass Pro and the Waterfront RevivalistStreets of Buffalo (Wondermoth to Nietzches)(part of 4th Annual Opening Day Invisible Partybus Memorial Parade)
7:30-7:45 pmOpen BuskingStreets of Buffalo (BYOParade)(part of 4th Annual Opening Day Invisible Partybus Memorial Parade)
8-10 pmOpen MicCaffe Aroma
8-8:15 pmSunny & the Moonbird Perform: Tighten UpNietzsche's (part of Opening Ceremonies)
8-11:30 pmBlessingNietzsche's (tabling)(part of Opening Ceremonies)
8-9 pmParents & Children, Husbands & Wives: It's All RelativesThe Tabernacle
8-9 pmRebel GirlsWick Student Center-Daemen College
8:15-8:45 pmLa Marimba Nietzsche's (front)(part of Opening Ceremonies)
8:30-9:30 pmBlue Lazer Video TributeBurchfield Penney Art Center (front yard)
8:45-9:15 pmKelly Valuchi Nietzsche's (part of Opening Ceremonies)
9-9:15 pmTumultum and Suono LiberoCaffe Aroma (for open mic intermission)
9-10 pmCinderella XManny Fried Playhouse
9:15-9:45 pmKerry FeyNietzsche's (front)(part of Opening Ceremonies)
9:45-10:15 pmVenus II Creature Nietzsche's (part of Opening Ceremonies)
10:15-10:45 pmGreen schwinnNietzsche's (front)(part of Opening Ceremonies)
10:45-11:15 pmthe Transindental KarmacistNietzsche's (part of Opening Ceremonies)
11:15-11:45 pmHooked on CasiophonicsNietzsche's (front)(part of Opening Ceremonies)
11:45 pm-12:45 amDarsombraNietzsche's (part of Opening Ceremonies)
 
Installations:
H.P. Lovecraft Art show Buffalovecraft!125 Art Collective
Huge Rainbow Hopscotch125 Art Collective (sidewalk)
SurfaceArtspace Buffalo
The Comrades CollectionCafe Taza
Handbuilt Paper Art Caffe Aroma
BotanicoolCafféology
2-D TaxidermyGrindhaus
Anatomy of AnxietyGrindhaus
TMIllustrations & Mike Alvarez ArtGrindhaus
cute in the darkHostel Buffalo-Niagara
PsyscapesHostel Buffalo-Niagara
Art by OscarMain Street Gallery
For Colored GirlsMain Street Gallery
I am You as You are MeMain Street Gallery
Rubber SoulsMain Street Gallery
Skeletons,Devils & PoliticsMain Street Gallery
Suck my dickMain Street Gallery
They Flew Off the WallMain Street Gallery
Atmospheric TableauxMain Street Gallery
Various Paper Installations by Janna Willoughby-LohrMain Street Gallery
Road WorkMatinee
Tangled RecordsMohawk Place
Buffalo Builds Bad CharacterMohawk Place
Infringement in BloomPussywillow Gallery (front yard)
Get Me Out of My Head Part 3.14159265359Rustbelt Books
Vira Needle Shianne Waxing Studio
Smooth ExplosionSpot Coffee Hertel
Distorted BuffaloSpot Coffee Hertel
Tour De FringeStreets of Buffalo
Wooden Wheat Paste ArtStreets of Buffalo (various locations)
BlessingThe Internet

Friday, July 27

Performances:
noon-7 pmOpen BuskingAllentown Music (BYOBand, out front)
noon-5 pmOpen BuskingAntique Man (out front)
noon-2 pmOpen BuskingGrindhaus (acoustic, out front)
noon-3 pmOpen BuskingSweetness 7 (patio, acoustic)
2-2:30 pmThe Mandola in My LifeBreadhive
4-4:45 pmMichael FaltynCafféology
4-4:45 pmRichard Price / Rickety-Tickety-TinEl Buen Amigo
5-6 pmKevin J. PrenticeAntique Man (storefront busking)
5-5:30 pmAndrew Sings and Plays GuitarThe Tabernacle
5:15-5:30 pmPoems by Jessica TabithaRustbelt Books (back room)
5:30-8 pmEarth's Daughters Feminist Open ReadingRustbelt Books (back room)
6-6:15 pmMy Lyrics are Also PoetryAllen St Consulting
6-8 pmEli the HawkEssex Street Pub
6-9 pm2 Stamp GirlsMain Street Gallery(part of Gallery Opening)
6-9 pmArt4PotraitsMain Street Gallery(part of Gallery Opening)
6-6:45 pmHYMNSRudeboyz Artworkscancelled
6-6:45 pmManic StateRudeboyz Artworks
6-7 pmFragranceandJuan Cosmic EnergyThe Alley Cat (Fragrance Solo)
6:15-6:30 pmPolyglot's Red Whine on VodkaAllen St Consulting
6:30-7 pmTwo-Thousand Eighteen Fever DreamAllen St Consulting
6:30-7 pmRory McCormackCould Be 41 Elmwood(part of Noise Inordinance II)
6:30-10 pmImpulseCould Be 41 Elmwood (intelligent lighting display)(part of Noise Inordinance II)
6:30-7:15 pmSnowbeltHostel Buffalo-Niagara(part of Let's Get Hostel!)
7-7:30 pmA History of Toast: An Opera in One Act Allen St Consulting
7-9 pmDraglesqueClub Marcella
7-7:30 pmSonic WranglersCould Be 41 Elmwood(part of Noise Inordinance II)
7-8 pmLeafy TreesRudeboyz Artworks
7-11 pmFantasy Fashion ShowSewing Souls
7-7:30 pmMake Believe: Mr. RogersThe Tabernacle
7:30-8 pmAndy OlsonCould Be 41 Elmwood(part of Noise Inordinance II)
7:30-8:15 pmGRIFFIN!Hostel Buffalo-Niagara(part of Let's Get Hostel!)
8-8:30 pmChaos Agent 009Could Be 41 Elmwood(part of Noise Inordinance II)
8-9 pmJay AquariousRudeboyz Artworks
8-9 pmFritz The KatThe Gypsy Parlor
8-8:45 pmtenderbastardThe Tabernacle
8-10 pmWild WoolThin Man Brewery cancelled
8-9:30 pmThe Dolls of New AlbionWick Student Center-Daemen College
8:30-9:30 pmBlue Lazer Video TributeBurchfield Penney Art Center (front yard)
8:30-9 pmHamartiaCould Be 41 Elmwood(part of Noise Inordinance II)
8:30-9:15 pmShannon VanderlaanGiacobbi's Cucina Citta
8:30-10 pmThe Missing WorkerHostel Buffalo-Niagara(part of Let's Get Hostel!)
9-10 pmDarsombraCould Be 41 Elmwood (projections)(part of Noise Inordinance II)
9-10 pmCinderella XManny Fried Playhouse
9-9:30 pmThe Wolves of TomorrowMohawk Place
9-10 pmAndrew AllingThe Gypsy Parlor
9:30-10:30 pmTumultum and Suono LiberoGiacobbi's Cucina Citta
9:30-10 pmMicky MercurioMohawk Place (front)
10-10:45 pmThe Second SolutionMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of National Scotch Day Celebration)
10-10:30 pmTake TwoMohawk Place
10 pm-1 amTwenty Thousand StrongmenThin Man Brewery
10:15-11 pmMimi Loco and the Drama QueensNietzsche's (part of Friday Four-banger (Infringement Rock Showcase))
10:30-11 pmLeafy TreesMohawk Place (front)
11-11:45 pmthe Absentee ProjectMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of National Scotch Day Celebration)
11-11:30 pmBastardBastardBastardMohawk Placecancelled
11:15 pm-midnightThe Good Neighbors Nietzsche's (part of Friday Four-banger (Infringement Rock Showcase))
11:30 pm-midnightSid the KiddMohawk Place (front)
midnight-12:45 amChEsTeR CoPpErPoTMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of National Scotch Day Celebration)
midnight-12:30 amCardboard HomesteadMohawk Place
12:15-1 amTHISNietzsche's (part of Friday Four-banger (Infringement Rock Showcase))
1:15-2 amIsh KabbibleNietzsche's (part of Friday Four-banger (Infringement Rock Showcase))
 
Installations:
H.P. Lovecraft Art show Buffalovecraft!125 Art Collective
Huge Rainbow Hopscotch125 Art Collective (sidewalk)
SurfaceArtspace Buffalo
The Comrades CollectionCafe Taza
Handbuilt Paper Art Caffe Aroma
BotanicoolCafféology
2-D TaxidermyGrindhaus
Anatomy of AnxietyGrindhaus
TMIllustrations & Mike Alvarez ArtGrindhaus
cute in the darkHostel Buffalo-Niagara
PsyscapesHostel Buffalo-Niagara
Art by OscarMain Street Gallery
For Colored GirlsMain Street Gallery
I am You as You are MeMain Street Gallery
Rubber SoulsMain Street Gallery
Skeletons,Devils & PoliticsMain Street Gallery
Suck my dickMain Street Gallery
They Flew Off the WallMain Street Gallery
Atmospheric TableauxMain Street Gallery
Various Paper Installations by Janna Willoughby-LohrMain Street Gallery
Road WorkMatinee
Tangled RecordsMohawk Place
Buffalo Builds Bad CharacterMohawk Place
Infringement in BloomPussywillow Gallery (front yard)
Get Me Out of My Head Part 3.14159265359Rustbelt Books
Vira Needle Shianne Waxing Studio
Smooth ExplosionSpot Coffee Hertel
Distorted BuffaloSpot Coffee Hertel
Tour De FringeStreets of Buffalo
Wooden Wheat Paste ArtStreets of Buffalo (various locations)
BlessingThe Internet

Saturday, July 28

Performances:
9:30-10:45 amGreen schwinnBidwell Park (under a tree)(part of Kidfringement pt. 1: Thought for Food / Bidwell Farmer's Market I)
9:30 am-12:30 pmDoctor SillyPantsBidwell Park (roaming)(part of Kidfringement pt. 1: Thought for Food / Bidwell Farmer's Market I)
9:30 am-12:30 pmCape Fashion ShowBidwell Park (back end of market)(part of Kidfringement pt. 1: Thought for Food / Bidwell Farmer's Market I)
9:30 am-12:30 pmFace/Body Art by BarbBidwell Park (Elmwood side)(part of Kidfringement pt. 1: Thought for Food / Bidwell Farmer's Market I)
10 am-2 pmKath SchifanoPaw Prints by Penny (terrace)
10-11 amFocusing on YemenStreets of Buffalo (Bidwell and Elmwood near silent protesters)
10:45-11:15 amAble FootingBidwell Park (under a tree)(part of Kidfringement pt. 1: Thought for Food / Bidwell Farmer's Market I)
10:45-11:15 amAnti-MatterBidwell Park (opposite musical act)(part of Kidfringement pt. 1: Thought for Food / Bidwell Farmer's Market I)
11 am-noonJimyn the Singing MimeBuffalo Harbor Museum (out front)
11 am-noonDavid Adamczyk's Sound StrategyElmwood Market (tent)(part of We Are The World Music Market)
11:15 am-12:30 pmTwenty Thousand StrongmenBidwell Park (under a tree)(part of Kidfringement pt. 1: Thought for Food / Bidwell Farmer's Market I)
11:45 am-12:30 pmMimi Loco and the Drama QueensTrinity Farm (garden area)(part of Where the Bluegrass Is Always Greener)
noon-7 pmOpen BuskingAllentown Music (BYOBand, out front)
noon-2 pmOpen BuskingAntique Man (out front)
noon-1 pmTroupe Nisaa BellydanceElmwood Market (parking lot)(part of We Are The World Music Market)
noon-2 pmOpen BuskingGrindhaus (acoustic, out front)
noon-3 pmOpen BuskingSweetness 7 (patio, acoustic)
noon-12:30 pmtenderbastardUrban Roots (garden area, tent)(part of Indie Gadda-Da-Vida)
12:15-1:15 pmJimyn the Singing MimeHatch Restaurant (garden area)
12:30-1:30 pmBabushkaRustbelt Books
12:30-1 pmCrystal RootTrinity Farm (garden area)(part of Where the Bluegrass Is Always Greener)
12:45-1:15 pmA Flash of DarkEl Museo(part of Poets Poets Poets!)
12:45-1:15 pmHYMNSUrban Roots (garden area, tent)(part of Indie Gadda-Da-Vida)
1-2 pmsomething different in buffaloEl Buen Amigo
1-2 pmRingo BrillElmwood Market (tent)(part of We Are The World Music Market)
1-2 pmThe Heenan BrothersTrinity Farm (garden area)(part of Where the Bluegrass Is Always Greener)
1:15-1:45 pmReading Live with C.R.ShipmanEl Museo(part of Poets Poets Poets!)
1:30-2 pmDarsombraUrban Roots (garden area, tent)(part of Indie Gadda-Da-Vida)
1:45-2:45 pmJimyn the Singing MimeThe Alley Cat
2-3 pmEli the HawkAntique Man (storefront busking)
2-3 pmPuppet ShowCrane Library Buffalo
2-2:30 pmT/V by Kamau R. E. Fields El Buen Amigo
2-4 pmOnce More with Feeling: Queer words Shout outEl Museo(part of Poets Poets Poets!)
2-3 pmLa Marimba Elmwood Market (tent)(part of We Are The World Music Market)
2-2:45 pmImaginary NumberTrinity Farm (garden area)(part of Super Loopers)
2:15-2:45 pmManic StateUrban Roots (garden area, tent)(part of Indie Gadda-Da-Vida)
2:45-3:15 pmMandoloopsTrinity Farm (garden area)(part of Super Loopers)
3-6 pmOpen BuskingAntique Man (out front)
3-4 pmJoan Burch, Singer SongwriterDaily Planet Coffee Company
3-3:30 pmDisraeliUrban Roots (vocal set, garden area, tent)(part of Indie Gadda-Da-Vida)
3:15-4 pmCurtis LovellTrinity Farm (garden area)(part of Super Loopers)
4-5 pmMichael FaltynDaily Planet Coffee Company
4-4:30 pmIcarus Breathes / Not CoolPussywillow Gallery (plays music between breaks )(part of Purple Sparkly Unicorn Potluck Party)
4:15-4:45 pmLeafy TreesTrinity Farm (garden area)(part of Super Loopers)
4:30-5 pmTytanPussywillow Gallery(part of Purple Sparkly Unicorn Potluck Party)
4:45-5:15 pmLala BuckstarTrinity Farm (garden area)(part of Super Loopers)
5-5:30 pmScars - Pro Or Con? 125 Art Collective
5-5:30 pmThe Mandola in My LifeEl Buen Amigo
5-6 pmPick up Poetry SlamsEl Museo(part of Poets Poets Poets!)
5-6 pmChi Li PePPeR PartyMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Super Spectacular Saturday Showcase)
5-7 pmImprov showThe Tabernacle
5:15-6 pmThe Left Hand of DarknessTrinity Farm (garden area)(part of Super Loopers)
5:30-7 pmnuspeakHostel Buffalo-Niagara
5:30-6 pmVira/ VER|S|APussywillow Gallery(part of Purple Sparkly Unicorn Potluck Party)
6-6:45 pmThe Pragmatic Particles Milkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Super Spectacular Saturday Showcase)
6 pm-midnight2 Stamp GirlsMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Super Spectacular Saturday Showcase)
6-7 pmCrystal RootRudeboyz Artworks
6:15-7:15 pmRichard Price / Rickety-Tickety-TinRustbelt Books
6:30-7:15 pmMimi Loco and the Drama QueensPussywillow Gallery(part of Purple Sparkly Unicorn Potluck Party)
7-7:45 pmLike a PantherMilkies Elmwood Loungecancelled
7-8 pmAndrew AllingRudeboyz Artworks
7-8 pmGrün WasserUkrainian-American Civic Center(part of Infringing the Uke)
7-7:15 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Unitarian Universalist Church of Buffalo (garden)
7:15-8 pmtenderbastardRustbelt Books
7:30-8:30 pmDarsombraHostel Buffalo-Niagara
7:45-8 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Karpeles Manuscript Museum North Street (steps)
8-8:45 pmDJ Flow EkimMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Super Spectacular Saturday Showcase)
8-9 pmCartoon MoonMohawk Place
8-8:45 pmThat VirginiaRevolution Gallery
8-8:30 pmChaos Agent 009Sewing Souls (Wet Dreamland)(part of Wet Dreamland)
8-9 pmSafeword Presents Impact PlaySewing Souls (back room)(part of Wet Dreamland)
8-9 pmSpy in the House of Men; A One-Woman Show With Balls The Tabernacle
8-9 pmVenus II Creature Ukrainian-American Civic Center(part of Infringing the Uke)
8:30-9:30 pmBlue Lazer Video TributeBurchfield Penney Art Center (front yard)
8:30-9 pmCall Me WinkieHostel Buffalo-Niagara
8:45-10 pmSmoke Sewing Soulscancelled
9-10 pmCinderella XManny Fried Playhouse
9-9:45 pmPizza DoughnutsMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Super Spectacular Saturday Showcase)
9-9:45 pmQPT (Quaker Power Trio)Nietzsche's (part of Supersonic Saturday )
9-9:45 pmGhost WaterRevolution Gallery
9-10 pmThe Finality ComplexUkrainian-American Civic Center(part of Infringing the Uke)
9:15-10:15 pmSafeword Presents: Puppy Play BasicsSewing Souls (back room)(part of Wet Dreamland)
9:30-10:45 pmKurt RileyMohawk Place
10-10:45 pmTr38choMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Super Spectacular Saturday Showcase)
10-10:45 pmDotsun MoonRevolution Gallery
10 pm-1 amEli the HawkThin Man Brewery
10:15-11 pmCuriosity's EndNietzsche's (part of Supersonic Saturday )
10:15-11 pmWET DREAMLAND BURLESQUE REVUESewing Souls(part of Wet Dreamland)
11-11:45 pmDJ BonaparteMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Super Spectacular Saturday Showcase)
11-11:30 pmMatthew EdwardsNietzsche's (front)(part of Supersonic Saturday )
11:30 pm-12:15 amUs, TodayNietzsche's (part of Supersonic Saturday )
midnight-12:30 amDonutxSlinger Milkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Super Spectacular Saturday Showcase)
12:15-12:45 amNew Cunts on the BlockNietzsche's (front)(part of Supersonic Saturday )
12:30-1 amMal.A.MuteMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Super Spectacular Saturday Showcase)
12:45-1:45 amTina Panic NoiseNietzsche's (part of Supersonic Saturday )
 
Installations:
H.P. Lovecraft Art show Buffalovecraft!125 Art Collective
Huge Rainbow Hopscotch125 Art Collective (sidewalk)
SurfaceArtspace Buffalo
The Comrades CollectionCafe Taza
Handbuilt Paper Art Caffe Aroma
BotanicoolCafféology
2-D TaxidermyGrindhaus
Anatomy of AnxietyGrindhaus
TMIllustrations & Mike Alvarez ArtGrindhaus
cute in the darkHostel Buffalo-Niagara
PsyscapesHostel Buffalo-Niagara
Art by OscarMain Street Gallery
For Colored GirlsMain Street Gallery
I am You as You are MeMain Street Gallery
Rubber SoulsMain Street Gallery
Skeletons,Devils & PoliticsMain Street Gallery
Suck my dickMain Street Gallery
They Flew Off the WallMain Street Gallery
Atmospheric TableauxMain Street Gallery
Various Paper Installations by Janna Willoughby-LohrMain Street Gallery
Road WorkMatinee
Tangled RecordsMohawk Place
Buffalo Builds Bad CharacterMohawk Place
Infringement in BloomPussywillow Gallery (front yard)
Get Me Out of My Head Part 3.14159265359Rustbelt Books
Vira Needle Shianne Waxing Studio
Smooth ExplosionSpot Coffee Hertel
Distorted BuffaloSpot Coffee Hertel
Tour De FringeStreets of Buffalo
Wooden Wheat Paste ArtStreets of Buffalo (various locations)
BlessingThe Internet

Sunday, July 29

Performances:
10 am-2 pmDoctor SillyPantsDays Park (roaming)(part of Kidfringement pt. 2: Little Monsters You Know)
10 am-2 pmLove RocksDays Park (BYOLove Poems)(part of Kidfringement pt. 2: Little Monsters You Know)
10 am-2 pmGrowing PainsDays Park (roaming)(part of Kidfringement pt. 2: Little Monsters You Know)
10 am-2 pmScrap Iron ArmyDays Park (lurking in the shade)(part of Kidfringement pt. 2: Little Monsters You Know)
10 am-2 pmThe Mad Hatter's Tea PartyDays Park(part of Kidfringement pt. 2: Little Monsters You Know)
10 am-2 pmOpen BuskingDays Park (all creatures welcome)(part of Kidfringement pt. 2: Little Monsters You Know)
noon-7 pmOpen BuskingAllentown Music (BYOBand, out front)
noon-1 pmCardboard HomesteadAntique Man (storefront busking, solo acoustic)
noon-12:45 pmMike & KathyCafféology
noon-2 pmOpen BuskingGrindhaus (acoustic, out front)
noon-1 pmCommotion Dance TheaterKarpeles Manuscript Museum Porter Streetcancelled
noon-12:30 pmThe Pragmatic Particles LaSalle Park(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
noon-3 pmOpen BuskingSweetness 7 (patio, acoustic)
12:30-1 pmT/V by Kamau R. E. Fields El Buen Amigo
12:30-1 pmAutoverseLaSalle Park(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
12:30-1:30 pmBabushkaRustbelt Books
1-2 pmStonecladHot Mama's(part of Hot Mama's Sunday Sonic Smorgasbord )
1-1:30 pmTroupe Nisaa BellydanceKarpeles Manuscript Museum Porter Street
1-1:30 pmERaserheads BabyLaSalle Park(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
1:15-1:45 pmShannon VanderlaanKarpeles Manuscript Museum North Street
1:30-2 pmDigital AfterlifeLaSalle Park(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
2-6 pmOpen BuskingCaffe Aroma (solo acoustic, cases strategically left open)(part of Buskfest 5000 4/5: Open Case Open Mic-Less)
2-3 pmImprov/Acting workshopEl Buen Amigo
2-3 pmWild WoolKarpeles Manuscript Museum North Streetcancelled
2-2:30 pmOnce It's GoneKarpeles Manuscript Museum Porter Street
2-2:30 pmIdiots of IdealismLaSalle Park(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
2-2:45 pmUs, TodayNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (porch)(part of The Lawn Disco)
2:15-3 pmrussianhands and romanfingersHot Mama's(part of Hot Mama's Sunday Sonic Smorgasbord )
2:30-3 pmDave Michaels BandLaSalle Park(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
2:45-3:15 pmAndrew PolycoderNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (off to side, btwx sets)(part of The Lawn Disco)
3-3:30 pmZombie FunEl Buen Amigo
3-3:30 pmOnce It's GoneKarpeles Manuscript Museum Porter Street
3-3:30 pmthe Absentee ProjectLaSalle Park(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
3:15-4 pmDisraeliHot Mama's(part of Hot Mama's Sunday Sonic Smorgasbord )
3:15-4 pmIt's All Too Fast-- Musings on MotherhoodKarpeles Manuscript Museum North Street
3:15-3:45 pmTBDNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (must be groovy, porch)(part of The Lawn Disco)
3:30-4 pmThe Wolves of TomorrowLaSalle Park(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
4-5 pmChris AbbeyEl Buen Amigo
4-4:30 pmKevin J. PrenticeLaSalle Park(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
4-6 pmExploring & Mapping Urban EcologyLaSalle Park (away from bandshell)(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
4-4:45 pmGRIFFIN!Milkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkfest '18)
4-4:30 pmTwo-Thousand Eighteen Fever DreamRustbelt Books
4:15-5 pmLeydaHot Mama's(part of Hot Mama's Sunday Sonic Smorgasbord )
4:15-4:45 pmIcarus Breathes / Not CoolNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (off to side, btwx sets)(part of The Lawn Disco)
4:30-5:15 pmSuper-TuggerLaSalle Park(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
4:30-5 pmFound in TranslationRustbelt Books
4:45-5:30 pmGenecistNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (porch)(part of The Lawn Disco)
5-7 pmLife of a New Age SingerManny Fried Playhouse
5-5:45 pmAutoverseMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkfest '18)
5-5:45 pmtenderbastardNietzsche's
5:15-6 pmThat VirginiaHot Mama's(part of Hot Mama's Sunday Sonic Smorgasbord )
5:15-5:45 pmCardboard HomesteadLaSalle Park(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
5:30-6:30 pmBloodthirsty VegansNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (porch)(part of The Lawn Disco)
5:45-6:30 pmStrange StandardLaSalle Park(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
6-6:45 pmSnowbeltMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkfest '18)
6-6:45 pmSid the KiddRudeboyz Artworkscancelled
6:15-7 pmThe Baby MachinesHot Mama's(part of Hot Mama's Sunday Sonic Smorgasbord )
6:30-7:15 pmchloroformLaSalle Park(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
6:30-7:15 pmRodaguesNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (porch)(part of The Lawn Disco)
6:45-7:30 pmMicky MercurioRudeboyz Artworks
7-8 pmFocusing on YemenBurning Books
7-7:45 pmDinosoulMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkfest '18)
7-7:15 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Unitarian Universalist Church of Buffalo (garden)
7:15-8 pmHooked on CasiophonicsHot Mama's(part of Hot Mama's Sunday Sonic Smorgasbord )
7:15-8 pmBighorn SheepLaSalle Park(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
7:15-8 pmTBDNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (porch)(part of The Lawn Disco)
7:45-8 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Paw Prints by Penny (terrace)
8-8:30 pmThe MoliceLaSalle Park(part of Muttonfest: Infringement at LaSalle)
8-8:45 pmGreat LakesMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkfest '18)
8-9 pmTumultum and Suono LiberoThe Gypsy Parlor
8:15-9 pmKevin BloomRudeboyz Artworks
8:30-9:30 pmBlue Lazer Video TributeBurchfield Penney Art Center (front yard)
9-9:30 pmGenecistMohawk Place
9-10:30 pmJungle Steve & The Gypsophelias The Gypsy Parlor
9:30-10 pmCall Me WinkieHostel Buffalo-Niagara
9:30-10 pm14 trapdoorsMohawk Place
10-10:30 pmType RelevantMohawk Place
10:30-11 pm60 EastMohawk Place
11-11:30 pmDumb LuckMohawk Place
11:30 pm-midnightBronze Nazareth Mohawk Place
midnight-12:30 amChuckie Campbell and Black DenMohawk Place
12:30-1:30 amElzhi + Khrysis (Jericho Jackson) Mohawk Place
 
Installations:
H.P. Lovecraft Art show Buffalovecraft!125 Art Collective
Huge Rainbow Hopscotch125 Art Collective (sidewalk)
SurfaceArtspace Buffalo
The Comrades CollectionCafe Taza
Handbuilt Paper Art Caffe Aroma
BotanicoolCafféology
2-D TaxidermyGrindhaus
Anatomy of AnxietyGrindhaus
TMIllustrations & Mike Alvarez ArtGrindhaus
cute in the darkHostel Buffalo-Niagara
PsyscapesHostel Buffalo-Niagara
Art by OscarMain Street Gallery
For Colored GirlsMain Street Gallery
I am You as You are MeMain Street Gallery
Rubber SoulsMain Street Gallery
Skeletons,Devils & PoliticsMain Street Gallery
Suck my dickMain Street Gallery
They Flew Off the WallMain Street Gallery
Atmospheric TableauxMain Street Gallery
Various Paper Installations by Janna Willoughby-LohrMain Street Gallery
Road WorkMatinee
Tangled RecordsMohawk Place
Buffalo Builds Bad CharacterMohawk Place
Infringement in BloomPussywillow Gallery (front yard)
Get Me Out of My Head Part 3.14159265359Rustbelt Books
Vira Needle Shianne Waxing Studio
Smooth ExplosionSpot Coffee Hertel
Distorted BuffaloSpot Coffee Hertel
Tour De FringeStreets of Buffalo
Wooden Wheat Paste ArtStreets of Buffalo (various locations)
BlessingThe Internet

Monday, July 30

Performances:
noon-7 pmOpen BuskingAllentown Music (BYOBand, out front)
noon-5 pmOpen BuskingAntique Man (out front)
noon-2 pmOpen BuskingGrindhaus (acoustic, out front)
noon-3 pmOpen BuskingSweetness 7 (patio, acoustic)
5-6 pmrussianhands and romanfingersAntique Man (storefront busking)
5-6 pmPirate Fight Club®Pussywillow Gallery
5:30-7:30 pmCurtis LovellNietzsche's
6-7 pmSound Along In The StairwellHostel Buffalo-Niagara
6-6:45 pmChris AbbeyMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Musical Monday)
6-9 pm2 Stamp GirlsMilkies Elmwood Loungecancelled
6-8 pmLearning PeacePussywillow Gallery
6:30-8 pmSave InfringementAllentown Association Office
6:30-8:30 pmBlessingVillage (porch)(part of Doula La)
6:30-7 pmFragranceandJuan Cosmic EnergyVillage (inside)(part of Doula La)
6:30-9 pmAcross the LineVillage (porch)(part of Doula La)
7-9:30 pmI, WOMXN9th Ward @ Babeville
7-7:45 pmKevin J. PrenticeMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Musical Monday)
7-7:15 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Unitarian Universalist Church of Buffalo (garden)
7-7:30 pmIt's All Too Fast-- Musings on MotherhoodVillage (inside)(part of Doula La)
7:30-8 pmWitchician, Heal Thyself!Village (inside)(part of Doula La)
8-8:30 pmCall Me WinkieHostel Buffalo-Niagara
8-8:45 pmDave Michaels BandMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Musical Monday)
8-9 pmKevin BloomNietzsche's
8-8:30 pmJules Cut LoosePussywillow Gallery
8-8:15 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Village (lawn)(part of Doula La)
8:15-8:45 pmastraea beamingVillage (inside)(part of Doula La)
8:30-9:30 pmBlue Lazer Video TributeBurchfield Penney Art Center (front yard)
8:45-9:15 pmNew Cunts on the BlockVillage (inside)(part of Doula La)
9 pm-1 amOpen MicNietzsche's
 
Installations:
H.P. Lovecraft Art show Buffalovecraft!125 Art Collective
Huge Rainbow Hopscotch125 Art Collective (sidewalk)
SurfaceArtspace Buffalo
The Comrades CollectionCafe Taza
Handbuilt Paper Art Caffe Aroma
BotanicoolCafféology
2-D TaxidermyGrindhaus
Anatomy of AnxietyGrindhaus
TMIllustrations & Mike Alvarez ArtGrindhaus
cute in the darkHostel Buffalo-Niagara
PsyscapesHostel Buffalo-Niagara
Art by OscarMain Street Gallery
For Colored GirlsMain Street Gallery
I am You as You are MeMain Street Gallery
Rubber SoulsMain Street Gallery
Skeletons,Devils & PoliticsMain Street Gallery
Suck my dickMain Street Gallery
They Flew Off the WallMain Street Gallery
Atmospheric TableauxMain Street Gallery
Various Paper Installations by Janna Willoughby-LohrMain Street Gallery
Road WorkMatinee
Tangled RecordsMohawk Place
Buffalo Builds Bad CharacterMohawk Place
Infringement in BloomPussywillow Gallery (front yard)
Get Me Out of My Head Part 3.14159265359Rustbelt Books
Vira Needle Shianne Waxing Studio
Smooth ExplosionSpot Coffee Hertel
Distorted BuffaloSpot Coffee Hertel
Tour De FringeStreets of Buffalo
Wooden Wheat Paste ArtStreets of Buffalo (various locations)
BlessingThe Internet

Tuesday, July 31

Performances:
noon-7 pmOpen BuskingAllentown Music (BYOBand, out front)
noon-5 pmOpen BuskingAntique Man (out front)
noon-1 pmTwenty Thousand StrongmenBreadhive
noon-2 pmOpen BuskingGrindhaus (acoustic, out front)
noon-3 pmOpen BuskingSweetness 7 (patio, acoustic)
12:30-2 pmBCAT Performance EnsembleKarpeles Manuscript Museum Porter Street
5-6 pmGreen schwinnAntique Man (storefront busking)
5-8:30 pmthe friendly savages of history textbook loreNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (side of porch)(part of Saving Space)
5-8:30 pmCis Garbage Disposal - $1Nickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (side of porch)cancelled
5-8:30 pmAcross the LineNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (side of porch)(part of Saving Space)
5-6:30 pmCRAFTING! The Art of Money for ArtistsPussywillow Gallery
5:15-6:15 pmTytanNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (porch)(part of Saving Space)
6-8:30 pmDe La SoleNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (side of porch)(part of Saving Space)
6-7 pmRingo & ZekeThe Alley Cat
6:15-7 pmChris AbbeyNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (porch)(part of Saving Space)
6:30-7:30 pmSafeword Presents: Rope BondageNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (participants in meeting room, voyeurs in library)(part of Saving Space)
7-11 pmD Real McCoy Presents for the Love of Music9th Ward @ Babeville
7-7:45 pmThe Local Music Video ShowHostel Buffalo-Niagara
7-8 pmOpen BuskingNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (care to share?)(part of Saving Space)
7-8 pmNeedlezThe Gypsy Parlor
7-7:15 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Unitarian Universalist Church of Buffalo (garden)
7:45-8:15 pmA Difficult WomanNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth(part of Saving Space)
7:45-8 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Nickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (lawn)(part of Saving Space)
8-8:30 pmAnatomy of Something Unseen Hostel Buffalo-Niagara
8 pm-midnightOpen MicMilkies Elmwood Lounge
8-8:45 pmJay AquariousNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (porch)(part of Saving Space)
8-8:30 pmDeft PlunkRevolution Gallery
8:15-9:45 pmQueering the Map- BIF EditionNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (meeting room)(part of Saving Space)
8:30-8:45 pmZombie FunArt Under the Stars(part of Film Under The Stars)
8:30-9:30 pmBlue Lazer Video TributeBurchfield Penney Art Center (front yard)
8:45-9 pmCircuit SizzleArt Under the Stars(part of Film Under The Stars)
8:45-9:30 pmTrav1s Tw1nNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (porch)(part of Saving Space)
9-10 pmThe Local Music Video ShowArt Under the Stars(part of Film Under The Stars)
9-9:30 pmThe Baby MachinesRevolution Gallery
9:30-10 pmAnti-MatterHostel Buffalo-Niagara
9:45-10:30 pmLamento BorincañoNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (theater)(part of Saving Space)
10-10:45 pmThe Captain Baby Show/The Art Snobs Art Under the Stars(part of Film Under The Stars)
10 pm-midnightStrip Club Nietzsche's
10-10:30 pmJoe Goretti-Intergalactic Beat StationRevolution Gallerycancelled
midnight-1 amBrolesque!Nietzsche's
 
Installations:
H.P. Lovecraft Art show Buffalovecraft!125 Art Collective
Huge Rainbow Hopscotch125 Art Collective (sidewalk)
SurfaceArtspace Buffalo
The Comrades CollectionCafe Taza
Handbuilt Paper Art Caffe Aroma
BotanicoolCafféology
2-D TaxidermyGrindhaus
Anatomy of AnxietyGrindhaus
TMIllustrations & Mike Alvarez ArtGrindhaus
cute in the darkHostel Buffalo-Niagara
PsyscapesHostel Buffalo-Niagara
Art by OscarMain Street Gallery
For Colored GirlsMain Street Gallery
I am You as You are MeMain Street Gallery
Rubber SoulsMain Street Gallery
Skeletons,Devils & PoliticsMain Street Gallery
Suck my dickMain Street Gallery
They Flew Off the WallMain Street Gallery
Atmospheric TableauxMain Street Gallery
Various Paper Installations by Janna Willoughby-LohrMain Street Gallery
Road WorkMatinee
Tangled RecordsMohawk Place
Buffalo Builds Bad CharacterMohawk Place
Infringement in BloomPussywillow Gallery (front yard)
Get Me Out of My Head Part 3.14159265359Rustbelt Books
Vira Needle Shianne Waxing Studio
Smooth ExplosionSpot Coffee Hertel
Distorted BuffaloSpot Coffee Hertel
Tour De FringeStreets of Buffalo
Wooden Wheat Paste ArtStreets of Buffalo (various locations)
BlessingThe Internet

Wednesday, August 1

Performances:
noon-7 pmOpen BuskingAllentown Music (BYOBand, out front)
noon-5:30 pmOpen BuskingAntique Man (out front)
noon-2 pmOpen BuskingGrindhaus (acoustic, out front)
noon-3 pmOpen BuskingSweetness 7 (patio, acoustic)
12:30-2 pmBCAT Performance EnsembleGrant Street Neighborhood Center
2-2:30 pmastraea beamingKarpeles Manuscript Museum North Street
4-4:45 pmMy Rap Name is AlexThe Alley Cat
4:45-5:15 pmChi Li PePPeR PartyThe Alley Cat
5:30-6 pmAndrew Sings and Plays GuitarAntique Man (storefront busking)
5:45-6 pmPolyglot's Red Whine on VodkaRustbelt Books(part of Lifting up the Belt)
6-9 pmSelf Ker in Shea's LoungeDays Park (lawn)
6-6:30 pmPrattletalesPussywillow Gallery(part of Saying Down the Law)
6-7 pmMC Vendetta Rustbelt Books (back room)(part of Lifting up the Belt)
6-6:30 pmJules Cut LooseThe Gypsy Parlor
6:30-8 pmStaging Intimacy Safely WorkshopManny Fried Playhouse
6:30-7:30 pmTraumatic: Words of life and SurvivalPussywillow Gallery(part of Saying Down the Law)
7-7:30 pmRory McCormackHostel Buffalo-Niagara
7-7:30 pmAnatomy of Something Unseen Milkies Elmwood Lounge
7-8 pmPick up Poetry SlamsRustbelt Books(part of Lifting up the Belt)
7-9 pmThe Evolution of the ArmThe Cass Project
7-8 pmDotsun MoonThe Gypsy Parlorcancelled
7-7:15 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Unitarian Universalist Church of Buffalo (garden)
7:30-8 pmMandoloopsHostel Buffalo-Niagara
7:30-9 pmErotica Open Mic: Featuring Abby RosePussywillow Gallery(part of Saying Down the Law)
7:45-8 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Paw Prints by Penny (terrace)
8-9 pmTom RobertNietzsche's (front)
8:15-8:45 pmDeft PlunkHostel Buffalo-Niagara
8:30-9:30 pmBlue Lazer Video TributeBurchfield Penney Art Center (front yard)
9-9:15 pmThe Zombie CafeHostel Buffalo-Niagara
9-10 pmMike & KathyNietzsche's (front)
9-10:30 pmD Real McCoy Presents for the Love of MusicThe Gypsy Parlor
9:15-9:45 pmThe Captain Baby Show/The Art Snobs Hostel Buffalo-Niagara
10-11 pmrussianhands and romanfingersNietzsche's (front)
11 pm-midnightChris AbbeyNietzsche's (front)
 
Installations:
H.P. Lovecraft Art show Buffalovecraft!125 Art Collective
Huge Rainbow Hopscotch125 Art Collective (sidewalk)
SurfaceArtspace Buffalo
The Comrades CollectionCafe Taza
Handbuilt Paper Art Caffe Aroma
BotanicoolCafféology
2-D TaxidermyGrindhaus
Anatomy of AnxietyGrindhaus
TMIllustrations & Mike Alvarez ArtGrindhaus
cute in the darkHostel Buffalo-Niagara
PsyscapesHostel Buffalo-Niagara
Art by OscarMain Street Gallery
For Colored GirlsMain Street Gallery
I am You as You are MeMain Street Gallery
Rubber SoulsMain Street Gallery
Skeletons,Devils & PoliticsMain Street Gallery
Suck my dickMain Street Gallery
They Flew Off the WallMain Street Gallery
Atmospheric TableauxMain Street Gallery
Various Paper Installations by Janna Willoughby-LohrMain Street Gallery
Road WorkMatinee
Tangled RecordsMohawk Place
Buffalo Builds Bad CharacterMohawk Place
Infringement in BloomPussywillow Gallery (front yard)
Get Me Out of My Head Part 3.14159265359Rustbelt Books
Vira Needle Shianne Waxing Studio
Smooth ExplosionSpot Coffee Hertel
Distorted BuffaloSpot Coffee Hertel
Tour De FringeStreets of Buffalo
Wooden Wheat Paste ArtStreets of Buffalo (various locations)
BlessingThe Internet

Thursday, August 2

Performances:
noon-7 pmOpen BuskingAllentown Music (BYOBand, out front)
noon-4:30 pmOpen BuskingAntique Man (out front)
noon-2 pmOpen BuskingGrindhaus (acoustic, out front)
noon-3 pmOpen BuskingSweetness 7 (patio, acoustic)
3-3:30 pmLala BuckstarKarpeles Manuscript Museum North Street
3-4 pmTumultum and Suono LiberoKarpeles Manuscript Museum Porter Street
4-8:30 pmBlessingBurchfield Penney Art Center(part of Barging Into the Burch': Lazer Blues)
4-5 pmBCAT Performance EnsembleBurchfield Penney Art Center (front yard)(part of Barging Into the Burch': Lazer Blues)
4:30-6 pmDevin BrewerAntique Man (storefront busking)
5-5:45 pmMy Rap Name is AlexBurchfield Penney Art Center (stage)(part of Barging Into the Burch': Lazer Blues)
5-6:30 pmSmoke Rustbelt Bookscancelled
5:45-6:30 pm4 B-LO Burchfield Penney Art Center (front yard)(part of Barging Into the Burch': Lazer Blues)
6-7 pmTom RobertThe Alley Cat
6-9:30 pmChEsTeR CoPpErPoTThe Tudor Lounge
6:45-7:15 pmVira Needle Allen St Consulting
6:45-7:30 pmRockNRoll ChorusBurchfield Penney Art Center (front yard)(part of Barging Into the Burch': Lazer Blues)
6:45-7 pmThe Zombie CafeHostel Buffalo-Niagara
7-7:45 pmThe Local Music Video ShowHostel Buffalo-Niagara
7-8 pmChildren of HeavenManny Fried Playhouse
7-7 pmMatthew EdwardsRudeboyz Artworks
7-9 pmSpot on @ Spot Coffee Open MicSpot Coffee - Delaware/Downtown
7-7:15 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Unitarian Universalist Church of Buffalo (garden)
7:15-8 pmPoet/Poetry readingAllen St Consulting
7:30-8 pmBlue LazerBurchfield Penney Art Center (with Composite Community Poetry)(part of Barging Into the Burch': Lazer Blues)
7:30-8 pmComposite Community PoetryBurchfield Penney Art Center (with backing instrumentals by Blue Lazer band)(part of Barging Into the Burch': Lazer Blues)
7:30-8:30 pmImprovisational Tonic.... Impro Tonic? Something like thatBurchfield Penney Art Center (group improv on lawn)(part of Barging Into the Burch': Lazer Blues)
7:30-8:30 pmErica the Ice DragonFierte'
7:45-8 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Paw Prints by Penny (terrace)
8-9 pmPick up Poetry SlamsAllen St Consulting
8-8:30 pmOpen BuskingBurchfield Penney Art Center (open jam for Tim)(part of Barging Into the Burch': Lazer Blues)
8-8:30 pmSpace Jam OrchestraBurchfield Penney Art Center (acoustic group improv on lawn)(part of Barging Into the Burch': Lazer Blues)
8-8:30 pmFragranceandJuan Cosmic EnergyNietzsche's (part of Soul For Your Hole)
8:30-9:30 pmBlue Lazer Video TributeBurchfield Penney Art Center (front yard)(part of Barging Into the Burch': Lazer Blues)
8:30-10 pmTortoise ForestHostel Buffalo-Niagara
8:30-9 pmEricaokeNietzsche's (part of Soul For Your Hole)
9-11 pmBloodthirsty VegansFierte'
9-10 pmCinderella XManny Fried Playhouse
9 pm-1 amThe Prince vs Bowie Dance PartyMohawk Place
9-9:30 pmDJ Flow EkimNietzsche's (part of Soul For Your Hole)
9:30-10 pmDIVERZE.Nietzsche's (part of Soul For Your Hole)
10-11 pm4 B-LO Nietzsche's (part of Soul For Your Hole)
10 pm-midnightchloroformThe Tudor Lounge
 
Installations:
H.P. Lovecraft Art show Buffalovecraft!125 Art Collective
Huge Rainbow Hopscotch125 Art Collective (sidewalk)
SurfaceArtspace Buffalo
The Comrades CollectionCafe Taza
Handbuilt Paper Art Caffe Aroma
BotanicoolCafféology
2-D TaxidermyGrindhaus
Anatomy of AnxietyGrindhaus
TMIllustrations & Mike Alvarez ArtGrindhaus
cute in the darkHostel Buffalo-Niagara
PsyscapesHostel Buffalo-Niagara
Art by OscarMain Street Gallery
For Colored GirlsMain Street Gallery
I am You as You are MeMain Street Gallery
Rubber SoulsMain Street Gallery
Skeletons,Devils & PoliticsMain Street Gallery
Suck my dickMain Street Gallery
They Flew Off the WallMain Street Gallery
Atmospheric TableauxMain Street Gallery
Various Paper Installations by Janna Willoughby-LohrMain Street Gallery
Road WorkMatinee
Tangled RecordsMohawk Place
Buffalo Builds Bad CharacterMohawk Place
Infringement in BloomPussywillow Gallery (front yard)
Get Me Out of My Head Part 3.14159265359Rustbelt Books
Vira Needle Shianne Waxing Studio
Smooth ExplosionSpot Coffee Hertel
Distorted BuffaloSpot Coffee Hertel
Tour De FringeStreets of Buffalo
Wooden Wheat Paste ArtStreets of Buffalo (various locations)
BlessingThe Internet

Friday, August 3

Performances:
noon-7 pmOpen BuskingAllentown Music (BYOBand, out front)
noon-5 pmOpen BuskingAntique Man (out front)
noon-2 pmOpen BuskingGrindhaus (acoustic, out front)
noon-3 pmOpen BuskingSweetness 7 (patio, acoustic)
3-3:45 pmShannon VanderlaanDaily Planet Coffee Company
4-4:45 pmChris AbbeyCafféology
4-5 pmTom RobertDaily Planet Coffee Company
4-5 pmI will know when I see itThe Tabernaclecancelled
5-6 pmMicky MercurioAntique Man (storefront busking)
5-5:45 pmRichard Price / Rickety-Tickety-TinBreadhive
5-5:45 pmRick DenzienCafféology
5-10 pmGongeraniumDays Park (within earshot of Silent Disco)(part of Disco Park)
5-6:30 pmJungle Steve & The Gypsophelias El Buen Amigo (storefront)
5:30-6:30 pmSarah GolleyBuffalo Barfly (porch)
6-8:30 pmA Dollar For Your ThoughtsAllentown Pizza (streetcorner)
6-9:30 pmImpulseCould Be 41 Elmwood (intelligent lighting display)(part of Unusual Faire)
6-7 pmJohn Victor BandCould Be 41 Elmwood(part of Unusual Faire)
6-9 pmSilent DiscoDays Park(part of Disco Park)
6-7:30 pmDJ BonaparteDays Park (silent disco)(part of Disco Park)
6-7:30 pmDJ SYOTOSDays Park (silent disco)(part of Disco Park)
6-7:30 pmHYMNSDays Park (silent disco)(part of Disco Park)
6-8 pmThe Heenan BrothersEssex Street Pub
6-7 pmLeafy TreesGabriel’s Barbershop (out front)
6-7 pmHomecoming Karpeles Manuscript Museum Porter Street
6 pm-1 am2 Stamp GirlsMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Hip Hop Showcase)
6-9 pmLove RocksNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (front lawn, BYOLove Poems)
6-9 pmCis Garbage Disposal - $1Pussywillow Gallery (porch)
6-8:30 pmAcross the LinePussywillow Gallery (driveway, tent)
6-9 pmBrass Pro and the Waterfront RevivalistStreets of Buffalo (roaming Allentown)
6-9 pmGrowing PainsStreets of Buffalo (roaming)
6-7 pmJay AquariousThe Alley Cat
6-9 pmFritz The KatThe Billy Club (busking out front)
6-9 pmBlessingVillage
6:30-7 pmSonic WranglersArt Under the Stars
6:30-7:15 pmAble FootingCafe Taza (out front)
6:30-8 pmStaging Intimacy Safely WorkshopManny Fried Playhouse
6:30-7 pmAnatomy of Something Unseen Milkies Elmwood Lounge
6:30-7 pmRory McCormackRudeboyz Artworks
6:30-7 pmMy Lyrics are Also PoetryRustbelt Books
6:30-7:15 pmZoochieShianne Waxing Studio (back of driveway)(part of Jam the Man)
7-7:30 pmA History of Toast: An Opera in One Act Allen St Consulting
7-8 pmFragranceandJuan Cosmic EnergyArt Under the Stars
7-7:30 pmDisraeliBuffalo Big Print (storefront, noise set)
7-8 pmThe Left Hand of DarknessCould Be 41 Elmwood(part of Unusual Faire)
7-7:30 pmastraea beamingPatience and Precision (part of Patience and Precision's First Friday Gathering )
7-7:45 pmAutoverseRudeboyz Artworks
7-7:30 pmVira Needle Rustbelt Books
7-8 pmTHISThe Gypsy Parlor
7-7:15 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Unitarian Universalist Church of Buffalo (garden)
7:15-8:30 pmLa Marimba Cantina Loco (outside patio)
7:15-7:45 pmJack TophtGabriel’s Barbershop (out front)
7:15-7:45 pmThe MoliceShianne Waxing Studio (back of driveway)(part of Jam the Man)
7:30-9 pmSoma Space Time TripDays Park (silent disco)(part of Disco Park)
7:30-9 pmDonutxSlinger Days Park (silent disco)(part of Disco Park)
7:30-9 pmIcarus Breathes / Not CoolDays Park (silent disco)(part of Disco Park)
7:30-8:15 pmSarah GolleyPatience and Precision (part of Patience and Precision's First Friday Gathering )
7:30-8 pmDe La SoleRustbelt Books (back room)
7:30-8:30 pmCarly BethThe Dress Shop
7:45-8 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Paw Prints by Penny (terrace)
7:45-8:15 pmKerry FeyShianne Waxing Studio (back of driveway)(part of Jam the Man)
8-9 pmthe Transindental KarmacistArt Under the Stars
8-8:15 pmSunny & the Moonbird Perform: Tighten UpCould Be 41 Elmwood(part of Unusual Faire)
8-9:30 pm48 Hour Film Project -- Best of BuffaloHallwalls Cinema
8-8:30 pmCathy Carfagna and Dave MeinzerMohawk Place(part of Pipe Dragon Memorial Expo, Featuring Lubsfest 2018)
8:15-9:30 pmGamelan MadnessCould Be 41 Elmwood(part of Unusual Faire)
8:15-8:45 pmShannon VanderlaanShianne Waxing Studio (back of driveway)(part of Jam the Man)
8:30-10 pmTwenty Thousand StrongmenAllentown Pizza (streetcorner busk)
8:30-9 pmDisraeliBuffalo Big Print (storefront, song set)
8:30-9:30 pmBlue Lazer Video TributeBurchfield Penney Art Center (front yard)
8:30-9:30 pmDavid Adamczyk's Sound StrategyGiacobbi's Cucina Citta
8:30-9 pmBill NehillMohawk Place(part of Pipe Dragon Memorial Expo, Featuring Lubsfest 2018)
8:30-9 pmEricaokePatience and Precision (part of Patience and Precision's First Friday Gathering )
8:30-8:45 pmIn the center of everythingThe Gypsy Parlorcancelled
8:45-9 pmmy broken heARTShianne Waxing Studio (starting point)(part of Jam the Man)
9-10 pmchloroformArt Under the Stars
9-10 pmCinderella XManny Fried Playhouse
9-9:45 pmDIVERZE.Milkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Hip Hop Showcase)
9-9:30 pmThe Good Mohawk Place(part of Pipe Dragon Memorial Expo, Featuring Lubsfest 2018)
9-10 pmStone Butch Blues Live ReadingPussywillow Gallery
9-9:30 pmThe Dance ProcessShianne Waxing Studio (possible projections on garage door)(part of Jam the Man)
9-9:15 pmmy broken heARTStreets of Buffalo (from Shianne's to Days)
9-10 pmThe Hell’s Harlots Burlesque The Gypsy Parlor
9:15-10 pmTBDBuffalo Barfly (small acts, porch)
9:15-9:30 pmmy broken heARTDays Park
9:15-10:15 pmTumultum and Suono LiberoPatience and Precision cancelled
9:30-10 pmSomething Relatively Circus-yDays Park
9:30-10 pmThe Captain Baby Show/The Art Snobs Hallwalls Cinema
9:30-10 pmIrving KlawsMohawk Place(part of Pipe Dragon Memorial Expo, Featuring Lubsfest 2018)
9:45-10:15 pmFlex GoddMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Hip Hop Showcase)
10-10:30 pmMystic EyesMohawk Place(part of Pipe Dragon Memorial Expo, Featuring Lubsfest 2018)
10-11 pmLeydaThin Man Brewery
10:15-11 pmKelly Valuchi Milkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Hip Hop Showcase)
10:15-11 pmNik & The Alternating CurrentsNietzsche's (part of The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 1)
10:30-11 pmThe VoresMohawk Place(part of Pipe Dragon Memorial Expo, Featuring Lubsfest 2018)
10:30-11 pmGreen schwinnPatience and Precision (part of Patience and Precision's First Friday Gathering )
11-11:45 pmType RelevantMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Hip Hop Showcase)
11-11:30 pmSparkle Star Dream SurvivalMohawk Place (front stage)(part of Pipe Dragon Memorial Expo, Featuring Lubsfest 2018)
11-11:30 pmMy Rap Name is AlexNietzsche's (front)(part of The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 1)
11 pm-1 amBrendan & the Strangest WaysThin Man Brewery
11:30 pm-midnightBad RonaldMohawk Place(part of Pipe Dragon Memorial Expo, Featuring Lubsfest 2018)
11:30 pm-12:15 amJumpshipNietzsche's (part of The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 1)
midnight-12:45 amLazy Ass Destroyer Milkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Hip Hop Showcase)
midnight-12:30 amManic StateMohawk Place (front stage)(part of Pipe Dragon Memorial Expo, Featuring Lubsfest 2018)
12:15-12:45 amJen WhitmoreNietzsche's (front)(part of The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 1)
12:30-1 amThe MoliceMohawk Place(part of Pipe Dragon Memorial Expo, Featuring Lubsfest 2018)
12:45-1:30 amSpace Jam OrchestraNietzsche's (part of The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 1)
1-1:30 amJack TophtMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Hip Hop Showcase)
1-1:30 amImaginary NumberMohawk Place (front stage)(part of Pipe Dragon Memorial Expo, Featuring Lubsfest 2018)
 
Installations:
H.P. Lovecraft Art show Buffalovecraft!125 Art Collective
Huge Rainbow Hopscotch125 Art Collective (sidewalk)
SurfaceArtspace Buffalo
The Comrades CollectionCafe Taza
Handbuilt Paper Art Caffe Aroma
BotanicoolCafféology
2-D TaxidermyGrindhaus
Anatomy of AnxietyGrindhaus
TMIllustrations & Mike Alvarez ArtGrindhaus
cute in the darkHostel Buffalo-Niagara
PsyscapesHostel Buffalo-Niagara
Road WorkMatinee
Tangled RecordsMohawk Place
Buffalo Builds Bad CharacterMohawk Place
Infringement in BloomPussywillow Gallery (front yard)
Get Me Out of My Head Part 3.14159265359Rustbelt Books
Vira Needle Shianne Waxing Studio
Smooth ExplosionSpot Coffee Hertel
Distorted BuffaloSpot Coffee Hertel
Tour De FringeStreets of Buffalo
Wooden Wheat Paste ArtStreets of Buffalo (various locations)
BlessingThe Internet

Saturday, August 4

Performances:
9:30-11 amFritz The KatBidwell Park (busking, acoustic under a tree)(part of Bidwell Farmer's Market II)
11 am-12:30 pmTBDBidwell Park (busking, under tree)(part of Bidwell Farmer's Market II)
noon-7 pmOpen BuskingAllentown Music (BYOBand, out front)
noon-5:15 pmOpen BuskingAntique Man (out front)
noon-12:45 pmStonecladBroadway Market (roof)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
noon-1 pmAndrew Nixon TrioBroadway Market (lobby)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
noon-5 pmSilent DiscoBroadway Market (hear all stages from anywhere)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
noon-2 pmOpen BuskingGrindhaus (acoustic, out front)
noon-1 pmTanzen Dance CompanyKarpeles Manuscript Museum Porter Street
noon-3 pmOpen BuskingSweetness 7 (patio, acoustic)
12:15-12:45 pmDigital AfterlifeBroadway Market (garage)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
12:30-1:30 pmBabushkaEl Museo
12:30-1:30 pmHomecoming Rustbelt Books
12:45-1:15 pmDeadWorryBroadway Market (garage)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
12:45-1:30 pmCurtis LovellBroadway Market (roof)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
1-2 pmFragranceandJuan Cosmic EnergyBroadway Market (lobby - Fragrance solo)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
1-2 pmsomething different in buffaloEl Buen Amigo
1:15-1:45 pmSonic WranglersBroadway Market (garage)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
1:30-2:15 pmZoochieBroadway Market (roof)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
1:30-1:45 pmIn the center of everythingKarpeles Manuscript Museum Porter Streetcancelled
1:45-2:15 pmThe Finality ComplexBroadway Market (garage)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
1:45-2 pmDe La SoleEl Museo(part of Afternoon at the Museum)
2-3 pmDavid Adamczyk's Sound StrategyBroadway Market (roving the ecalators)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
2-3 pmCarly BethBroadway Market (lobby)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
2-3 pmThe Left Hand of DarknessBroadway Market (roaming, helmet amp)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
2-3 pmPuppet ShowCrane Library Buffalo
2-4 pmDrums Along Hoyt LakeDelaware Park - Hoyt Lake
2-2:30 pmT/V by Kamau R. E. Fields El Buen Amigo
2-2:30 pmReading Live with C.R.ShipmanEl Museo(part of Afternoon at the Museum)
2-3 pmImprov/Acting workshopKarpeles Manuscript Museum Porter Street
2:15-2:45 pmImaginary NumberBroadway Market (garage)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
2:30-3 pmElectric StyleBroadway Market (roof)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
2:30-3 pmPrattletalesEl Museo(part of Afternoon at the Museum)
2:45-3:15 pmMandoloopsBroadway Market (stairwell)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
2:45-3:15 pmDJ BonaparteBroadway Market (garage)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
3-4 pmShannon VanderlaanBroadway Market (lobby)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
3-3:30 pmMatthew EdwardsDaily Planet Coffee Company
3-3:30 pmComposite Community PoetryEl Museo(part of Afternoon at the Museum)
3:15-3:45 pmFlex GoddBroadway Market (garage)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
3:30-4:15 pmCuriosity's EndBroadway Market (roof)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
3:30-4:45 pmEddie Gomez PoetryEl Museo(part of Afternoon at the Museum)
3:30-4 pmastraea wildKarpeles Manuscript Museum Porter Street
3:45-4:15 pmEmci KyngBroadway Market (garage)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
4-5 pmrussianhands and romanfingersBroadway Market (lobby)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
4-5 pmSarah GolleyDaily Planet Coffee Company
4-5 pmTom RobertEl Buen Amigo
4-7 pmCar StoriesNietzsche's (starting point out front)
4-5 pmWitchician, Heal Thyself!Raqs Solidarity
4:15-5 pmCavalcadeBroadway Market (roof)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
4:15-4:45 pmMal.A.MuteBroadway Market (garage)(part of The Broadway Market Thing)
4:15-6 pmWhile Moving on PurposeKarpeles Manuscript Museum Porter Street
5-6 pmMC Vendetta El Museo(part of Afternoon at the Museum)
5-6 pmChildren of HeavenManny Fried Playhouse
5-6 pmJen WhitmoreThe Alley Cat
5:15-6 pmAutoverseAntique Man (storefront busking)
5:30-6:30 pmTroupe Nisaa BellydanceRaqs Solidarity
6-6:30 pmA Difficult WomanRustbelt Books
6:15-7 pmShannon VanderlaanThe Alley Cat
7-9 pmImprov showComfort Zone Cafe
7-8 pmTytanMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Electro-Hop Showcase)
7 pm-1 am2 Stamp GirlsMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Electro-Hop Showcase)
7-7:45 pmThe Heenan BrothersMohawk Place (front stage)(part of The Lloyd MacHardy Memorial Hootenanny)
7-7:45 pmDisraeliRudeboyz Artworks
7-8 pmKnock Knock...Jesus Calling -Confessions of a Lesbian ex-Jehovah's WitnessRustbelt Books
7-7:45 pmLaura LonskiThe Gypsy Parlor
7-7:15 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Unitarian Universalist Church of Buffalo (garden)
7:30-8 pmastraea wildRaqs Solidarity
7:45-8 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Karpeles Manuscript Museum North Street (steps)
7:45-8:30 pmRick DenzienMohawk Place(part of The Lloyd MacHardy Memorial Hootenanny)
8-8:45 pmElectric StyleMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Electro-Hop Showcase)
8-9:45 pmJacob Jay Quintet The Gypsy Parlor
8-9 pmParents & Children, Husbands & Wives: It's All RelativesThe Tabernaclecancelled
8:30-9:30 pmBlue Lazer Video TributeBurchfield Penney Art Center (front yard)
8:30-9 pmCardboard HomesteadGrindhauscancelled
8:30-9:15 pmMichael FaltynMohawk Place(part of The Lloyd MacHardy Memorial Hootenanny)
8:45-9:15 pmVira/ VER|S|AHostel Buffalo-Niagara
8:45-10 pmSoma Space Time TripMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Electro-Hop Showcase)
9-10 pmCinderella XManny Fried Playhouse
9:15-10 pmPam SwartsHostel Buffalo-Niagara
9:15-10 pmAble FootingMohawk Place(part of The Lloyd MacHardy Memorial Hootenanny)
9:30-10 pmBastardBastardBastardGrindhaus(part of Getting Grimey At The Grindhaus )
10-11 pmIcarus Breathes / Not CoolMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Electro-Hop Showcase)
10-10:45 pmTwenty Thousand StrongmenMohawk Place (front stage)cancelled
10-10:45 pmtenderbastardMohawk Place ((front stage))(part of The Lloyd MacHardy Memorial Hootenanny)
10-10:30 pmDEBOUCHNietzsche's (part of The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 2)
10 pm-1 amWitty TarboxThin Man Brewery
10:30-11 pmRingo & ZekeNietzsche's (front)(part of The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 2)
10:45-11:30 pmJungle Steve & The Gypsophelias Mohawk Place(part of The Lloyd MacHardy Memorial Hootenanny)
11-11:45 pmGenecistMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Electro-Hop Showcase)
11 pm-midnightGlitch Video Game BandNietzsche's (part of The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 2)
11:30 pm-12:15 amCopper & GinMohawk Place(part of The Lloyd MacHardy Memorial Hootenanny)
11:45 pm-1 amDJ SYOTOSMilkies Elmwood Lounge(part of Milkie's Electro-Hop Showcase)
midnight-12:30 amThe Left Hand of DarknessNietzsche's (front)(part of The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 2)
12:30-1:30 amSentinel 6Nietzsche's (part of The Intergalactic Space Alien Shindig Part 2)
 
Installations:
H.P. Lovecraft Art show Buffalovecraft!125 Art Collective
Huge Rainbow Hopscotch125 Art Collective (sidewalk)
SurfaceArtspace Buffalo
The Comrades CollectionCafe Taza
Handbuilt Paper Art Caffe Aroma
BotanicoolCafféology
2-D TaxidermyGrindhaus
Anatomy of AnxietyGrindhaus
TMIllustrations & Mike Alvarez ArtGrindhaus
cute in the darkHostel Buffalo-Niagara
PsyscapesHostel Buffalo-Niagara
Road WorkMatinee
Tangled RecordsMohawk Place
Buffalo Builds Bad CharacterMohawk Place
Infringement in BloomPussywillow Gallery (front yard)
Get Me Out of My Head Part 3.14159265359Rustbelt Books
Vira Needle Shianne Waxing Studio
Smooth ExplosionSpot Coffee Hertel
Distorted BuffaloSpot Coffee Hertel
Tour De FringeStreets of Buffalo
Wooden Wheat Paste ArtStreets of Buffalo (various locations)
BlessingThe Internet

Sunday, August 5

Performances:
noon-7 pmOpen BuskingAllentown Music (BYOBand, out front)
noon-2 pmOpen BuskingAntique Man (out front)cancelled
noon-2 pmOpen BuskingGrindhaus (acoustic, out front)
noon-12:30 pmWitchician, Heal Thyself!Karpeles Manuscript Museum Porter Street
noon-1 pmKnock Knock...Jesus Calling -Confessions of a Lesbian ex-Jehovah's WitnessRustbelt Books
noon-3 pmOpen BuskingSweetness 7 (patio, acoustic)
12:15-1 pmVenom MobHolly Farms Parking Lot(part of Megafringe at Holly Farms)
12:30-1 pmT/V by Kamau R. E. Fields El Buen Amigo
1-3 pmGoofs n' GamesCould Be 41 Elmwood
1-1:30 pmA Difficult WomanRustbelt Books
1:15-2 pmBold FollyHolly Farms Parking Lot(part of Megafringe at Holly Farms)
1:30-2 pmScars - Pro Or Con? 125 Art Collective
2-8 pmGongeraniumDays Park (under a tree)
2-10 pmScrap Iron ArmyDays Park (all together now)
2-8:30 pmthe friendly savages of history textbook loreDays Park (open-air exhibiting)
2-3 pmBabushkaHallwalls Cinema
2-8 pmRock Out with your Chalk OutHolly Farms Parking Lot (Starting at 2)(part of Megafringe at Holly Farms)
2-3 pmChildren of HeavenManny Fried Playhouse
2-6 pmKath SchifanoPaw Prints by Penny (terrace)
2:15-2:45 pmFlex GoddHolly Farms Parking Lot(part of Megafringe at Holly Farms)
3-3:30 pmEnergy WorkshopEl Buen Amigo
3-7:30 pmSilent DiscoElmwood Market(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
3-4 pmMC Vendetta Elmwood Market (poetry side)(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
3-3:30 pmTytanElmwood Market (hiphop side)(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
3-3:45 pmLazy Ass Destroyer Holly Farms Parking Lot(part of Megafringe at Holly Farms)
3:15-3:45 pmAnatomy of Something Unseen Hallwalls Cinema
3:30-3:45 pmPolyglot's Red Whine on VodkaCafféology
3:30-4 pmZombie FunEl Buen Amigo
3:30-4 pmDIVERZE.Elmwood Market (hiphop side)(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
4-4:30 pmVira Needle Cafféology
4-6 pmExploring & Mapping Urban EcologyDays Park (exploring, mapping)
4-5 pmImprov/Acting workshopEl Buen Amigocancelled
4-4:30 pmComposite Community PoetryElmwood Market (poetry side)(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
4-4:30 pmFlex GoddElmwood Market (hiphop side)(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
4-6 pmImprov showHallwalls Cinema
4-4:45 pmUrban PlanningHolly Farms Parking Lot(part of Megafringe at Holly Farms)
4-4:45 pmCavalcadeMr Goodbar(part of Progfest 3)
4-7 pmCar StoriesNietzsche's (starting point out front)
4-4:30 pmPoet/Poetry readingRustbelt Books
4:30-5 pmFound in TranslationCafféology
4:30-5 pmKelly Valuchi Elmwood Market (hiphop side)(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
4:30-5 pmEmci KyngElmwood Market (poetry side)(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
4:30-5 pmPoesy PsalmsRustbelt Books
5-5:30 pmRodaguesElmwood Market (hiphop side)(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
5-5:30 pmReading Live with C.R.ShipmanElmwood Market (poetry side)(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
5-5:45 pmSentinel 6Holly Farms Parking Lot(part of Megafringe at Holly Farms)
5-5:45 pmThe Left Hand of DarknessMr Goodbar(part of Progfest 3)
5:30-6 pmVira Needle Elmwood Market (poetry side)(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
5:30-6 pmEmci KyngElmwood Market (hiphop side)(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
5:45-6:45 pmThe Missing WorkerMr Goodbar(part of Progfest 3)
6-6:45 pmGenecistElmwood Market (hiphop side)(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
6-6:30 pmJack TophtElmwood Market (poetry side)(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
6-6:45 pmThe Sofa KingzHolly Farms Parking Lot(part of Megafringe at Holly Farms)
6:30-7:30 pmTBDElmwood Market (poetry side)(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
6:30-7:30 pmOver-Dramatik, a stage comedy in two partsHallwalls Cinema
6:30-7:30 pmBrass Pro and the Waterfront RevivalistNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (lead rehearsal)(part of Closing Day Porchside Pre-Parade Practice Party)
6:30-7:30 pmOpen BuskingNickel City Housing Cooperative: Ol'Wondermoth (BYOParade)(part of Closing Day Porchside Pre-Parade Practice Party)
6:45-7:30 pmMy Rap Name is AlexElmwood Market (hiphop side)(part of Megafringe: Word On The Street)
7-8 pmIntent To SellHolly Farms Parking Lot(part of Megafringe at Holly Farms)
7-7:15 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Karpeles Manuscript Museum North Street (steps)
7-7:45 pmPhysical PsychicsMr Goodbar(part of Progfest 3)
7:30-7:45 pmBrass Pro and the Waterfront RevivalistStreets of Buffalo (Wondermoth to Days Park)(part of Infringe on iNFRINGEMENT Closing Day Parade)
7:30-7:45 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Streets of Buffalo (join parade)(part of Infringe on iNFRINGEMENT Closing Day Parade)
7:30-7:45 pmOpen BuskingStreets of Buffalo (BYOParade)(part of Infringe on iNFRINGEMENT Closing Day Parade)
7:45-8 pmtheatreFiguren presents "Are You Animal?"Paw Prints by Penny (terrace)
8-8:30 pmJoe Goretti-Intergalactic Beat StationNietzsche's (part of Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)
8-11:30 pmBlessingNietzsche's (tabling)(part of Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)
8:30-9:30 pmBlue Lazer Video TributeBurchfield Penney Art Center (front yard)
8:30-9 pmLaura LonskiNietzsche's (front)(part of Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)
9-9:30 pmBison NumbersNietzsche's (part of Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)
9:30-10 pmSomething Relatively Circus-yDays Park
9:30-10 pmJules Cut LooseNietzsche's (front)(part of Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)
10-10:30 pmZoochieNietzsche's (part of Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)
10:30-11 pmSarah GolleyNietzsche's (front)(part of Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)
11-11:30 pmLittle cakeNietzsche's (part of Closing Ceremonies / Iffy Awards)
 
Installations:
H.P. Lovecraft Art show Buffalovecraft!125 Art Collective
Huge Rainbow Hopscotch125 Art Collective (sidewalk)
SurfaceArtspace Buffalo
The Comrades CollectionCafe Taza
Handbuilt Paper Art Caffe Aroma
BotanicoolCafféology
2-D TaxidermyGrindhaus
Anatomy of AnxietyGrindhaus
TMIllustrations & Mike Alvarez ArtGrindhaus
cute in the darkHostel Buffalo-Niagara
PsyscapesHostel Buffalo-Niagara
Road WorkMatinee
Tangled RecordsMohawk Place
Buffalo Builds Bad CharacterMohawk Place
Infringement in BloomPussywillow Gallery (front yard)
Get Me Out of My Head Part 3.14159265359Rustbelt Books
Vira Needle Shianne Waxing Studio
Smooth ExplosionSpot Coffee Hertel
Distorted BuffaloSpot Coffee Hertel
Tour De FringeStreets of Buffalo
Wooden Wheat Paste ArtStreets of Buffalo (various locations)
BlessingThe Internet